Presse & Händler

Italian translation: Ufficio stampa e rivenditori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Presse & Händler
Italian translation:Ufficio stampa e rivenditori
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

10:39 Oct 21, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce /
German term or phrase: Presse & Händler
Presse & Händler

PRESSE SERVICE
Bei Anfragen, Presseinformationen, Interviewanfragen oder weiteren Anliegen können Sie uns sehr gerne über den Bereich „Kontakt“ (unten) Ihre Nachricht zukommen lassen.
tiziana72
Ufficio stampa e rivenditori
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ufficio stampa e rivenditori
Daniela Tosi
4giornalisti e commercianti
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giornalisti e commercianti


Explanation:
Presse & Händler = Giornalisti e commercianti
Presse Service = Servizio stampa

da un altro contesto:

Giornalisti e commercianti uniti contro la crisi del ...
http://www.lastampa.it/2016/01/21/italia/cronache/giornalist...
Giornalisti e commercianti, un'alleanza inedita per fronteggiare assieme la crisi del Servizio sanitario nazionale. Grazie a un accordo tra ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2017-10-21 11:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Giornalisti e commercianti . . . . . si intendono queste due categorie professionali - p.es. per Esposizione internazionale, mostra, ufficio stampa aziendale

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ufficio stampa e rivenditori


Explanation:
HTH

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search