Entwicklung

Italian translation: elaborazione dati relativi a

18:41 Oct 16, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce /
German term or phrase: Entwicklung
• Entwicklung der Zugriffe
• Entwicklung der Aufenthaltsdauer
• Entwicklung der Besucherqualität / kommen die Besucher aus der Zielgruppe
• Entwicklung der Absprungrate / sind die Besucher an meiner Homepage
interessiert

Ricerca organica su Google
tiziana72
Italian translation:elaborazione dati relativi a
Explanation:
entwickeln significa anche "elaborare" ed in questo contesto mi sembra che corrisponda
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1andamento
Lara Innsbruck
4elaborazione dati relativi a
Rita Sellitti


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elaborazione dati relativi a


Explanation:
entwickeln significa anche "elaborare" ed in questo contesto mi sembra che corrisponda

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
andamento


Explanation:
secondo me si tratta di una statistica, di un grafico per monitorare l'andamento per es. del numero dei visitatori del sito ecc.

Lara Innsbruck
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
5 hrs
  -> grazie

neutral  Rita Sellitti: "Entwicklung" non si può rendere con "andamento", non è questo il contesto
1 day 16 hrs
  -> sinceramente abbiamo poco contesto per stabilire cosa è giusto e cosa è sbagliato, io personalmente penso si tratti di un monitoraggio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search