erweiterter Kreditrahmen

Italian translation: estensione del credito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:erweiterter Kreditrahmen
Italian translation:estensione del credito
Entered by: Luca Vaccari

12:45 Dec 2, 2015
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: erweiterter Kreditrahmen
Wünschen Sie ein Zahlungsziel

Geben Sie Ihren Wunsch an

Bitte wählen Sie eine Option
• Ja, bitte prüfen Sie ein erweiterter Kreditrahmen
• Nein, danke

Carta per il pagamento dei pedaggi in Europa
Grazie in anticipo
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
estensione del credito
Explanation:
così dice eur-lex - la domanda è se intendono un maggior tetto/fido oppure una scadenza più lunga a parità di massimale creditizio.
Selected response from:

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estensione del credito
Luca Vaccari
3aumento del plafond/massimale della carta
claudia radente


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estensione del credito


Explanation:
così dice eur-lex - la domanda è se intendono un maggior tetto/fido oppure una scadenza più lunga a parità di massimale creditizio.

Luca Vaccari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aumento del plafond/massimale della carta


Explanation:
Ci sarà un intoppo nel pagamento e si offrono delle soluzioni, tipo aumentare il plafond della carta!

claudia radente
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search