nichts wie ab

Italian translation: allora via

13:30 Sep 14, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / Rivista per ragazzi
German term or phrase: nichts wie ab
"Nimmt es dich Wunder, wie er tönt? Dann **nichts wie ab** vor den Computer und www.XXX eingeben

Si parla del verso di un animale, che è possibile ascoltare sul sito. Capisco il senso, ma non conosco l'espressione.
Mariella Bonelli
Italian translation:allora via
Explanation:
.....davanti al computer......
Selected response from:

Easy Service
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1allora via
Easy Service
4non aspettare, in fretta al computer...
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allora via


Explanation:
.....davanti al computer......

Easy Service
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
2 hrs
  -> Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non aspettare, in fretta al computer...


Explanation:
altra possibilità per usare un tono colloquiale! Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search