Personalverleiher

Italian translation: prestatore di personale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Personalverleiher
Italian translation:prestatore di personale
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

12:13 Jan 30, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources
German term or phrase: Personalverleiher
Wenn ein Einsatzbetrieb den Mitarbeitenden unzulässige Mehrarbeit befiehlt, die gegen das ArG und gegebenfalls auch gegen einen GAV verstösst, haftet der Personalverleiher, obschon er die Mehrstunden nicht angeordnet hat.


Il testo parla di personale a prestito impiegato in una ditta.
Come traduco "Personalverleiher"?
Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
prestatore di personale
Explanation:
https://www.tempservice.ch/it/tempservice/per-i-prestatori-d...

https://www.tempservice.ch/de/tempservice/fuer-personalverle...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2020-01-30 12:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.swissstaffing.ch/it/Settore-e-politica/Settore/L...

https://www.swissstaffing.ch/de/Branche-Politik/Branche/Temp...
Selected response from:

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prestatore di personale
Claudia Del Vecchio
3fornitore di personale a prestito
Danila Moro


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fornitore di personale a prestito


Explanation:
Che ne dici?

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestatore di personale


Explanation:
https://www.tempservice.ch/it/tempservice/per-i-prestatori-d...

https://www.tempservice.ch/de/tempservice/fuer-personalverle...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2020-01-30 12:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.swissstaffing.ch/it/Settore-e-politica/Settore/L...

https://www.swissstaffing.ch/de/Branche-Politik/Branche/Temp...

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
40 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search