abbilden

Italian translation: visualizzare

09:58 Dec 6, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: abbilden
Mit der Funktionalität xx ist es möglich, Gesamtarbeitsverträge integriert in der Software abzubilden

Programma per la gestione del personale
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:visualizzare
Explanation:
direi
Selected response from:

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3visualizzare
Sigrid Pichler
5raffigurare
Roberto Parisini
4mappare
martini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
visualizzare


Explanation:
direi

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti
16 mins

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
55 mins

agree  langnet: o semplicemente rappresentare. "Visualizzare all'interno del software" non mi convince.
1 day 10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mappare


Explanation:
dal cfr. di

https://www.indigo-fashion-software.de/it/modul/gestione-mer...
https://www.indigo-fashion-software.de/modul/warenwirtschaft...

+ Language Portal MS

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

2 days 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raffigurare


Explanation:
raffigurare

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search