ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

F + R

Italian translation: Finance and Reporting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:F + R
Italian translation:Finance and Reporting

14:50 Dec 5, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-09 09:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Elenco di funzioni di una multinazionale (testo svizzero)
German term or phrase: F + R
CEO
Controlling
F + R
Human Resources
Assistenz
Danila Moro
Italy
Finance and Reporting
Explanation:
In questo elenco ci starebbe bene. Però chiederei comunque conferma al cliente.
Selected response from:

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Functions and Responsibilities
Roberto Parisini
3Finance and Reporting
Claudia Del Vecchio


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Functions and Responsibilities


Explanation:
di norma significa Functions and Responsibilities (ma bisogna vedere all'interno della specifica società...). Se è una società di investimenti può anche significare Finance and Risk.

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Functions and Responsibilities non credo sia corretto, in quanto si tratta di ruoli specifici, accanto alle voci segue a destra il nome. Per l'altra possibilità, più avanti c'è già la voce Riskmanagement, non sarebbe una ripetizione? Che ne pensi? Si tratta di una multinazionale edile.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Finance and Reporting


Explanation:
In questo elenco ci starebbe bene. Però chiederei comunque conferma al cliente.

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: mi sembra starci bene, mi è venuto in mente di cercare il nome della persona in rete e ho visto che si occupa di finanza, quindi aggiungo il reporting e via! Grazie :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search