PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Gestaltungsfreiheit

Italian translation: libertà organizzativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gestaltungsfreiheit
Italian translation:libertà organizzativa
Entered by: Giovanna N.

16:17 Nov 26, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Gestaltungsfreiheit
Die meisten Arbeitnehmer erfügen über keine grosse Gestaltungsfreiheit ihrer Arbeit.

Cerco una formulazione scorrevole
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
libertà organizzativa
Explanation:
La maggior parte dei dipendenti non dispone di una grande libertà organizzativa del proprio lavoro.

Selected response from:

Laura Calzetti
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Organizzare liberamente
Roberto Parisini
3 +1libertà organizzativa
Laura Calzetti
4Libertà di gestione
Lorenzo Rossi
3libertà decisionale / di azione
martini
3libertà di dar forma
Danila Moro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
libertà organizzativa


Explanation:
La maggior parte dei dipendenti non dispone di una grande libertà organizzativa del proprio lavoro.



Laura Calzetti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberta Broccoletti: Anche secondo me si tratta di mancanza di libertà nellai organizzazione del lavoro
29 mins
  -> Grazie, Roberta!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
libertà di dar forma


Explanation:
al proprio lavoro. Mi pare più aderente al source.

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
libertà decisionale / di azione


Explanation:
o anche autonomia decisionale

v. anche altre opzioni qui
https://www.linguee.it/tedesco-italiano/traduzione/gestaltun...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Libertà di gestione


Explanation:
Non dispongono di grande libertà di gestione del proprio lavoro.

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Organizzare liberamente


Explanation:
La maggior parte dei collaboratori può organizzare liberamente il proprio lavoro

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search