PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Leiter Investment

Italian translation: Responsabile Investment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiter Investment
Italian translation:Responsabile Investment
Entered by: Giovanna N.

16:19 Sep 27, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Leiter Investment
Leiter Investment


Contesto: elenco figure professionali
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Responsabile Investment
Explanation:
... o "responsabile Investimenti".


HTH
Selected response from:

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti :O)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Direttore Investimenti
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4Responsabile Investment
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Responsabile Investment


Explanation:
... o "responsabile Investimenti".


HTH

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie a tutti :O)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Direttore Investimenti


Explanation:
Leiter Investment = Direttore Investimenti ... Direttore Investiment

- Leiter = Direttore
- Verantwortlicher = responsabile

Lavoro - Direttore Investimenti, settembre 2019 | Indeed.com
https://it.indeed.com/offerte-lavoro-Direttore-Investimenti
86 lavori disponibili come Direttore Investimenti

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search