PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Programmleistungen

Italian translation: Prestazioni fornite dal programma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Programmleistungen
Italian translation:Prestazioni fornite dal programma
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

07:40 Sep 20, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Programmleistungen
Input (Ressourcen)
Output (Programmleistungen)

Contesto: misurazione delle prestazioni
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Prestazioni fornite dal programma
Explanation:
O nel programma?
Sarebbe opportuno avere più contesto
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Prestazioni del programma, confermato
Grazie :O)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Servizi di programmazione
Marco Belcastro Bara
3Rendimento
Roberta Broccoletti
3Prestazioni fornite dal programma
Lorenzo Rossi


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prestazioni fornite dal programma


Explanation:
O nel programma?
Sarebbe opportuno avere più contesto

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Prestazioni del programma, confermato
Grazie :O)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rendimento


Explanation:
Tradurrei questo termine con "rendimento", "risultato finale" perche' associato ad "output" e contrapposto a "Ressourcen"
"Leistungen" letteralmente significa " rendimento "

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Servizi di programmazione


Explanation:
Programmleistungen

Servizi di programmazione

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search