Instandhaltungsfachmann

Italian translation: Manutentore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Instandhaltungsfachmann
Italian translation:Manutentore
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:54 Apr 24, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Instandhaltungsfachmann
Weiterbildung zum Instandhaltungsfachmann mit FA, Erfahrung in ähnlicher Position

descrizione requisiti posto di lavoro (Servicetechniker)
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Tecnico manutentore
Explanation:
Un'alternativa, forse meno precisa della traduzione proposta da Cristina, perché perde l'idea della specializzazione.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Che è specializzato lo si evince dal fatto che è richiesto il conseguimento del relativo diploma
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tecnico specializzato manutenzione
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +1Specialista di manutenzione
Valentina Vighetti
3Tecnico manutentore
Elisa Farina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tecnico manutentore


Explanation:
Un'alternativa, forse meno precisa della traduzione proposta da Cristina, perché perde l'idea della specializzazione.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Che è specializzato lo si evince dal fatto che è richiesto il conseguimento del relativo diploma

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Specialista di manutenzione


Explanation:
Su questo sito di trova lavoro la posizione è tradotta anche in italiano:
http://www.optioncarriere.ch/offres-emploi-production-mainte...

Specialista di manutenzione:
http://www.emagister.it/corso_specialista_di_manutenzione_ce...

http://www.confindustria.sa.it/assindustria/assiweb.nsf/4884...$FILE/SPECIALISTA%20DI%20MANUTENZIONE.pdf



Valentina Vighetti
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gallmann: specialista IN manutenzione, secondo www.termdat.bk.admin.ch/Search/Search
12 mins
  -> Anche! Grazie :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnico specializzato manutenzione


Explanation:
Manutenzione Ordinaria - Assistenza Tecnica per l'Italia
L'intervento di manutenzione è stato condotto da un tecnico specializzato T.R. Energia srl in garanzia, i costi derivanti dalla manodopera, non coperti dal ...
Manutenzione Ordinaria - Assistenza Tecnica per l'Italia
www.assistenzatecnicagaiawind.it/manutenzione.../manutenzio...

it.indeed.com/offerte-lavoro-Tecnico-Specializzato-Manutenzione
Tecnico Specializzato Manutenzione



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-04-24 14:20:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

W a r t u n g = m a n u t e n z i o n e

I n s t a n d h a l t u n g = m a n t e n i m e n t o . i n . e f f i c i e n z a . d e g l i . i m p i a n t i

I n s t a n d h a l t u n g sf a c h m a n n = t e c n i c o . s p e c ia l i z z a t o . n e l . m a n t e n i m e n t o . i n . e f f i c i e n z a . d e g l i . i m p i a n t i

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 128
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search