auf Erfolgsbasis

Italian translation: commisurato ai risultati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf Erfolgsbasis
Italian translation:commisurato ai risultati
Entered by: Giovanna N.

09:28 May 17, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: auf Erfolgsbasis
Der VERMITTLER wird auf Erfolgsbasis Verkaufspunkte für X suchen, welche den Anforderungen von X gerecht werden.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
commisurato ai risultati
Explanation:
Di solito é "compenso commisurato ai risultati"..se ti serve una formulazione formale
Selected response from:

Francesca Cevoli
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in base al risultato
monica.m
4mirando a requisiti di successo
Anusca Mantovani
4A provvigioni
Silvia Montanari
4commisurato ai risultati
Francesca Cevoli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in base al risultato


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: sì, viene pagato in base al risultato (quando trova i punti vendita "giusti").
12 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A provvigioni


Explanation:
Sostanzialmente il concetto è sempre quello del pagamento in base al risultato, ma forse potrebbe essere un modo più succinto e formale per esprimere il concetto. Che ne pensi?

Example sentence(s):
  • Gerne arbeiten wir für Sie - im Sinne einer win-win Situation - auch auf Erfolgsbasis zu einem bestimmten Prozentsatz der erzielten Ersparnis.

    Reference: http://www.fairmoney.org/unsere-leistungen.html
Silvia Montanari
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commisurato ai risultati


Explanation:
Di solito é "compenso commisurato ai risultati"..se ti serve una formulazione formale

Francesca Cevoli
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mirando a requisiti di successo


Explanation:
I punti di vendita devono essere in posizione centrale,
con un buon passaggio di gente, i locali devono essere
adeguati ecc...

slt
a

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search