Bandbreite

Italian translation: fasce di retribuzione

11:26 Mar 2, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Bandbreite
Si parla di livelli di stipendio che devono essere adeguati o meno. Lo trovo in diverse frasi tra le quali: "Für jedes Land werden Gehaltsanalysen per Funktion gemacht; basierend darauf werden die Bandbreiten angepasst". Ho in mente alcune idee ma nessuna di esse mi soddisfa completamente.
Angela Pagani
Italian translation:fasce di retribuzione
Explanation:
un'alternativa
http://www.google.it/#hl=it&sclient=psy-ab&q="fasce di retri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2012-03-02 11:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure margini di retribuzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2012-03-02 11:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o margini salariali
http://www.nationalesuisse.ch/~/media/Files/www_nationalesui...
Selected response from:

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ampiezza della fasce (di reddito)
Danila Moro
3fasce di retribuzione
Monica Cirinna


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ampiezza della fasce (di reddito)


Explanation:
direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2012-03-02 11:30:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

delle fasce....

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Aldegheri: oppure semplicemente fasce di reddito
26 mins
  -> yes, grazie!

agree  Benedetta Monti: anche secondo me :-)
47 mins
  -> grazie bis :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fasce di retribuzione


Explanation:
un'alternativa
http://www.google.it/#hl=it&sclient=psy-ab&q="fasce di retri...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 Min. (2012-03-02 11:41:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure margini di retribuzione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 Min. (2012-03-02 11:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o margini salariali
http://www.nationalesuisse.ch/~/media/Files/www_nationalesui...

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search