Reisetätigkeit

Italian translation: trasferte di lavoro; attività/incarichi fuori sede

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reisetätigkeit
Italian translation:trasferte di lavoro; attività/incarichi fuori sede
Entered by: Silvia Pellacani

08:11 Feb 28, 2012
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Reisetätigkeit
Falls ein Mitarbeitender für die Ausübung seiner Tätigkeit ein Mobiltelefon benötigt (ständige Erreichbarkeit, Reisetätigkeit, kommerzielle Kontakte etc.), kann ein Gerät vom Arbeitgeber zur Verfügung gestellt werden und bleibt dessen Eigentum.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
trasferte di lavoro; attività fuori sede
Explanation:
(reperibilità continua, trasferte di lavoro/attività fuori sede, contatti commerciali ecc.)

"Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon http://www.google.com/search?q="trasferte di lavoro" telefon...

"trasferte di lavoro" telefono cellulare http://www.google.com/search?q="trasferte di lavoro" telefon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2012-02-28 09:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon http://www.google.com/search?q="Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon...
Selected response from:

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trasferte di lavoro; attività fuori sede
Silvia Pellacani
4attività di viaggio
AP-Translat
4viaggi (per affari)
Karin Steifensand


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viaggi (per affari)


Explanation:
Hier geht es um Mitarbeiter, die sehr oft auf Geschäftsreisen sind und deswegen erreichbar sein müssen.

Karin Steifensand
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attività di viaggio


Explanation:
anche: viaggi di lavoro

AP-Translat
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trasferte di lavoro; attività fuori sede


Explanation:
(reperibilità continua, trasferte di lavoro/attività fuori sede, contatti commerciali ecc.)

"Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon http://www.google.com/search?q="trasferte di lavoro" telefon...

"trasferte di lavoro" telefono cellulare http://www.google.com/search?q="trasferte di lavoro" telefon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2012-02-28 09:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon http://www.google.com/search?q="Reisetätigkeit" Mobiltelefon...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joan Hass
3 hrs
  -> Danke Joan :)

agree  Christel Zipfel: anche missione
4 hrs
  -> grazie Christel :) sì, o "incarichi fuori sede"

agree  Prawi
7 hrs
  -> grazie Prawi :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search