Servicebereitschaft

Italian translation: disponibilità di servizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Servicebereitschaft
Italian translation:disponibilità di servizio
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

15:09 Nov 16, 2011
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Servicebereitschaft
è un manuale di regolamentazione del personale.

Servicebereitschaft
Als Servicebereitschaft wird die Einsatzbereitschaft ausserhalb der normalen Arbeitszeit verstanden. Die Mitarbeiter sind zur Leistung verpflichtet, soweit dies zur Aufrechterhaltung des Betriebes notwendig ist und ihnen nach Treu und Glauben zugemutet werden kann.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
disponibilità di servizio
Explanation:
Tradurrei così.
Selected response from:

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2disponibilità di servizio
Anna Gerratana
3 +1reperibilità
Giulia D'Ascanio
3Elasticità
Christine Caillaud


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Elasticità


Explanation:
La disponibilità di accettare straorinari e flessibilità di orari credo si dica elasticità

Christine Caillaud
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disponibilità di servizio


Explanation:
Tradurrei così.

Anna Gerratana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dtl
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Zerlina: forse basta 'disponibilità':-))
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reperibilità


Explanation:
Non sono sicura si parli di questo, sarebbe necessario più contesto...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: non ho altrocontesto. il paragrafo finisce così. :-(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: può essere:-)
1 hr
  -> chissà :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search