Junior Vermarkter

Italian translation: Promotore junior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Junior Vermarkter
Italian translation:Promotore junior
Entered by: Chiara Martini

10:44 Nov 4, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Junior Vermarkter
Junior Vermarkter

Inserzione richieste di lavoro (descrizione della posizione offerta - Junior Vermarkter- e requisiti); settore immobiliare
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Promotore junior
Explanation:
Forse...non c'è scritto cosa dovrebbe fare questo Vermarkter?
Selected response from:

Chiara Martini
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Promotore junior
Chiara Martini
3Promotore/Collaboratore immobiliare (Junior)
Silvia Pellacani


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Promotore junior


Explanation:
Forse...non c'è scritto cosa dovrebbe fare questo Vermarkter?


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=808...
Chiara Martini
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
41 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Benedetta Monti: sì :-)
50 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Promotore/Collaboratore immobiliare (Junior)


Explanation:
Il Promotore/Collaboratore immobiliare (Junior) http://www.fimicasa.com/articolo_748Li.htm

"Immobilienvermarkter/innen erstellen Marktanalysen und Immobilienmarktkonzepte. Sie vermarkten und verkaufen Geschäftsflächen sowie Einzel- und Anlageobjekte im Auftrag von Käuferinnen und Verkäufern." http://www.orientation.ch/dyn/1391.aspx?id=3765

Molti annunci con la dicitura "agente immobiliare junior" http://www.google.it/search?source=ig&hl=it&rlz=&=&q=agente ...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search