von Valorenstandorten

Italian translation: siti/luoghi con oggetti/di ubicazione di valore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:von Valorenstandorten
Italian translation:siti/luoghi con oggetti/di ubicazione di valore
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:11 Sep 13, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: von Valorenstandorten
Für das Personal der XXXX AG gelten in Bezug auf die Benutzung von Mobiltelefonen am Arbeitsplatz von Valorenstandorten besondere Anforderungen.

Contesto: regolamento aziendale
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
siti/luoghi con oggetti di valore
Explanation:
Babylon
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impianti di valore
smarinella
3siti/luoghi con oggetti di valore
Giovanni Pizzati


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siti/luoghi con oggetti di valore


Explanation:
Babylon

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impianti di valore


Explanation:
Stansdorte qui, ma è solo una mia opinione non si riferisce tanto a posti concreti, a luoghi bensì ai macchinari/agli oggetti di valori (non si caranno solo cellulari, immagino, ma impianti di telefonia mobile + complessi)



smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search