kompetente Führungskraft

Italian translation: valida dirigente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kompetente Führungskraft
Italian translation:valida dirigente

15:44 Sep 11, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-15 11:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
German term or phrase: kompetente Führungskraft
lettera di ringraziamento del direttore ad una collaboratrice dimissionaria
"Ich habe es Deiner neuen Chefin bereits gesagt: Sie darf sich auf eine ausserst kompetente Fuhrungskraft und einen tollen Menschen freuen."
grazie
d.quarenghi (X)
Italy
valida dirigente
Explanation:
Un suggerimento.
Selected response from:

Srs traduzioni
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4valida dirigente
Srs traduzioni
3 +2dirigente competente
dtl


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valida dirigente


Explanation:
Un suggerimento.

Srs traduzioni
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda: valido dirigente
1 hr
  -> Grazie Paola!

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Sibylle!

agree  Simo Blom
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Simo!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
17 hrs
  -> Grazie AdamiAkaPataflo!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dirigente competente


Explanation:
una dirigente più che competente

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Cifola
17 mins
  -> Grazie, Donatella!

agree  Simo Blom
16 hrs
  -> Grazie, Simo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search