als Zeugen benennen

Italian translation: chiamare come testimone

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:als Zeugen benennen
Italian translation:chiamare come testimone
Entered by: Giusy Comi

17:59 Jul 17, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: als Zeugen benennen
"ich werde Sie als Zeugen beim Gerichtsverfahren benennen"

Danke im Voraus!
volodate
chiamare come testimone
Explanation:
Ti chiamerò come testimone al processo
Selected response from:

Giusy Comi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7chiamare come testimone
Giusy Comi
4 +3convocare in qualità di testimone
dtl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
chiamare come testimone


Explanation:
Ti chiamerò come testimone al processo

Giusy Comi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria March (X): o anche, girando la frase, "chiamare a testimoniare"
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Aljoska
13 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Katia De Gennar
13 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  martini
14 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  valde
15 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  otok silba
16 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  mariant: e con Gloria
4 days
  -> Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
convocare in qualità di testimone


Explanation:
La convocherò come testimone

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aljoska
11 hrs
  -> Grazie, Aljoska !

agree  valde: Un po' più formale dell'altra soluzione, ma corretta.
13 hrs
  -> Grazie, Monica!

agree  mariant: preferisco la seconda con "come"
4 days
  -> Grazie, mariant! pure io, più discorsiva




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search