Vergleichsproben

Italian translation: prove comparative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vergleichsproben
Italian translation:prove comparative
Entered by: Diletta Masi

17:43 Feb 16, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Genealogy / genealogia del DNA
German term or phrase: Vergleichsproben
Dank der größten Datenbank der Welt kann jeder Mensch ohne Vergleichsproben seiner Vorfahren, seine geographische herkunft auf das Land genau erfahren.
Diletta Masi
prove comparative
Explanation:
17.200 riscontri in Google
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prove comparative
Vittorio Ferretti
3campioni di riferimento / di confronto
Giuseppe Duina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prove comparative


Explanation:
17.200 riscontri in Google

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
campioni di riferimento / di confronto


Explanation:
Vedi ad esempio questo file:
http://www.provincia.bz.it/ressorts/generaldirektion/bericht...

ciao,
G

Giuseppe Duina
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search