Brandschutzeinheit

Italian translation: distanziatori antincendio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brandschutzeinheit
Italian translation:distanziatori antincendio
Entered by: Elisa Farina

10:18 Sep 7, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: Brandschutzeinheit
Si parla di accessori per stufe a legna o a pellet.

***Brandschutzeinheit***: Brand hemmender Abstandverbinder (5cm und 10cm) zw. Einbaukueche und Herd.

Tradurlo con "Unità antincendio" è troppo semplice/brutto/impreciso?

Grazie!!
Elisa Farina
Spain
distanziatori antincendio
Explanation:
Io li chiamerei così, perché proprio di distanziatori si tratta.

http://www.calorcasa.it/cu_h.asp
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie, è un ottimo consiglio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4unità di protezione antincendio
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3distanziatori antincendio
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unità di protezione antincendio


Explanation:
[PDF]
ÖKOALPIN
biologica, l'<B>unità di protezione antincendio</B>, l'attacco all'aria esterna o la ..... della stufa tra i mobili a minima distanza. Regolazione in altezza ...
www.pertingerherde.it/pdf/it/oekoalpin.pdf

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distanziatori antincendio


Explanation:
Io li chiamerei così, perché proprio di distanziatori si tratta.

http://www.calorcasa.it/cu_h.asp

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Grazie, è un ottimo consiglio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search