Gesamtabrechung

Italian translation: rendiconto annuale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gesamtabrechung
Italian translation:rendiconto annuale
Entered by: Laura Dal Carlo

14:28 Nov 7, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Gesamtabrechung
Si tratta di un rapporto interno di un impresa che ottiene sussidi dalle istituzioni europee. Il contesto è il seguente:

In Bezug auf die ***Gesamtabrechnung 2008*** hat die Kommission leider nicht alle Kosten als förderungswürdig anerkannt, z.B. zum ersten Mal nicht die Teilnehmer an Seminaren, die aus einem Nicht-EU-Land bzw. Nicht-Beitrittskandidatenland abgerechnet wurden.

Quale può essere la traduzione corretta in questo contesto? Grazie!!
Elisa Farina
Spain
rendiconto annuale 2008
Explanation:
diz. Conte/Boss
Selected response from:

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bilancio/conteggio finale
Paola Manfreda
4rendiconto annuale 2008
Laura Dal Carlo
3Conteggio totale/finale/definitivo
Peverelli trad


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilancio/conteggio finale


Explanation:
-

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conteggio totale/finale/definitivo


Explanation:
Trattandosi di conti penso sia una buona soluzione

Peverelli trad
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendiconto annuale 2008


Explanation:
diz. Conte/Boss

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search