finanzieller Abschluss

Italian translation: bilancio d\'esercizio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:finanzieller Abschluss
Italian translation:bilancio d\'esercizio
Entered by: Elisa Farina

17:07 Nov 6, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: finanzieller Abschluss
Der Schatzmeister erläutert den ***finanziellen Abschluss 2008***, die Bilanz und die Einnahmen- und Ausgabenrechnung.

Io lo tradurrei come "chiusura finanziaria 2008". Siete d'accordo? Grazie!!
Elisa Farina
Spain
bilancio d'esercizio
Explanation:
perdonatemi, è stata una svista, per questo la doppia risposta

si tratta chiaramente di: bilancio d'esercizio, stato patrimoniale e conto profitti e perdite
Selected response from:

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bilancio d'esercizio
Paola Manfreda
3 +1Chiusura dell'anno fiscale/finanziario
Desila
4chiusura dell'esercizio finanziario
Paola Manfreda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiusura dell'esercizio finanziario


Explanation:
...

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Chiusura dell'anno fiscale/finanziario


Explanation:
la mia proposta

Desila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sprafke
5 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bilancio d'esercizio


Explanation:
perdonatemi, è stata una svista, per questo la doppia risposta

si tratta chiaramente di: bilancio d'esercizio, stato patrimoniale e conto profitti e perdite

Paola Manfreda
Germany
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: Denke das stimmt so!
27 mins

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search