landesweiten Mittel

Italian translation: media nazionale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:landesweiten Mittel
Italian translation:media nazionale
Entered by: martini

12:15 Jun 5, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: landesweiten Mittel
Im landesweiten Mittel war der März 1 bis 1,5 Grad wärmer als die Referenzperiode 1981 bis 2010.

Contesto: meteo CH
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
media nazionale
Explanation:

Mittel = media
v. grafico p. 3
https://www.slf.ch/fileadmin/user_upload/SLF/Lawinenbulletin...

in
https://www.termdat.bk.admin.ch/Search/Search
l'aggettivo è tradotto con nazionale

altri contesti qui
https://scienzenaturali.ch/topics/climate/climate_change_and...

qui traducono con provinciale, ma si parla di Sudtirolo
https://docplayer.org/47779463-Kulturlandschaft-suedtirol-de...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3media nazionale
martini
3 +3media nazionale / valore/i medio/i nazionale/i
Silvia Pellacani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
media nazionale / valore/i medio/i nazionale/i


Explanation:
"media nazionale" "meteo" "Svizzera" https://www.google.ch/search?q="media nazionale" "meteo" "Sv...

"valore medio nazionale" "meteo" "Svizzera" https://www.google.ch/search?q="valore medio nazionale" "met...

"valori medi nazionali" "meteo" "Svizzera" https://www.google.ch/search?q="valori medi nazionali" "mete...

Silvia Pellacani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
5 mins
  -> Grazie Lorenzo :-)

agree  martini
8 mins
  -> Grazie :-)

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: la fatina del meteo! ;-)
36 mins
  -> Questa mi mancava :D :D Grazie!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
media nazionale


Explanation:

Mittel = media
v. grafico p. 3
https://www.slf.ch/fileadmin/user_upload/SLF/Lawinenbulletin...

in
https://www.termdat.bk.admin.ch/Search/Search
l'aggettivo è tradotto con nazionale

altri contesti qui
https://scienzenaturali.ch/topics/climate/climate_change_and...

qui traducono con provinciale, ma si parla di Sudtirolo
https://docplayer.org/47779463-Kulturlandschaft-suedtirol-de...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Rossi
1 min

agree  Silvia Pellacani
15 mins

agree  Serena Falconi
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search