Grab (hier)

Italian translation: acquisizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grab (hier)
Italian translation:acquisizione
Entered by: martini

10:36 Jul 1, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Grab (hier)
Es handelt sich um ein Software Display mit Einstellungen einer Kamera mit entsprechender Beschreibung.
Kameraeinstellungen: öffnet die Kameraeinstellung
Grab: Nimmt ein Bild auf
Start Grab: Startet laufende Bildaufnahmen
Stop Grab: Stoppt die laufenden Bildaufnahmen
Algorithmus bei Grab und Laden: Prüffunktionen bei jedem aufgenommenen Bild ein-bzw. ausschalten.

Wie lautet der italienische Begriff für GRAB?

Danke
ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
acquisizione
Explanation:
di immagini

un'alternativa a "cattura"
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquisizione
martini
3cattura, catturare
Francesca Rago


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cattura, catturare


Explanation:
catturare le immagini
"start grab" inizia a catturare le immagini: avvia le registrazioni di immagini.

Francesca Rago
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisizione


Explanation:
di immagini

un'alternativa a "cattura"

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 688
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search