Haltedurchmesser

Italian translation: diametro del / di supporto / sostegno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haltedurchmesser
Italian translation:diametro del / di supporto / sostegno
Entered by: martini

15:21 Jun 28, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Haltedurchmesser
Hab keine Ahnung was das sein soll.
Kontext: " Unterschreitet der Rollendurchmesser vom Abwickler den Haltedurchmesser, werden keine weiteren Bandvorschübe erlaubt."

Danke
ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
diametro del / di supporto / sostegno
Explanation:
se il diametro della bobina della sbobinatrice / stazione di sbobinatura è inferiore al diametro del supporto / sostegno ....
praticamente la macchina si ferma

il contesto e le info fornite sono piuttosto limitate

Halte- è anche arresto, ma qui ritengo si tratti di supporto
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Diametro di sostegno
Antonino Pane
3diametro del / di supporto / sostegno
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diametro del / di supporto / sostegno


Explanation:
se il diametro della bobina della sbobinatrice / stazione di sbobinatura è inferiore al diametro del supporto / sostegno ....
praticamente la macchina si ferma

il contesto e le info fornite sono piuttosto limitate

Halte- è anche arresto, ma qui ritengo si tratti di supporto

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 688
Grading comment
Danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es handelt sich um eine Bedienungsanleitung einer Spritzgussmaschine und man spricht über Bandvorschub


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Diametro di sostegno


Explanation:
Ich habe diesen Ausdruck in einigen Webseiten gefunden wie diese: https://www.itisff.it/dip_eln/cinieri/Fotatura.htm

Antonino Pane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search