Feststoffanzünder

Italian translation: mezzo di accensione per solido/materiale solido/sostanza solida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feststoffanzünder
Italian translation:mezzo di accensione per solido/materiale solido/sostanza solida
Entered by: FGHI (X)

13:57 Sep 28, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / fornetto
German term or phrase: Feststoffanzünder
Verwenden Sie nur ungefährliche Anzündmittel (wie z.B. X-Feststoffanzünder)
FGHI (X)
mezzo di accensione per solido/materiale solido/sostanza solida
Explanation:
Ciao :-)
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due, ma si tratta di un prodotto per accendere il forno, quindi scelgo questa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3mezzo di accensione per solido/materiale solido/sostanza solida
Befanetta81
2Miccia per sostanze solide
Galante


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Miccia per sostanze solide


Explanation:
Aiuto?

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mezzo di accensione per solido/materiale solido/sostanza solida


Explanation:
Ciao :-)

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due, ma si tratta di un prodotto per accendere il forno, quindi scelgo questa




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search