Nachlauf

Italian translation: spegnimento (ritardato) dopo 10 minuti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachlauf
Italian translation:spegnimento (ritardato) dopo 10 minuti
Entered by: martini

21:28 Feb 7, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Nachlauf
Lüfterausgang
Es kann zwischen der Funktion AUS, **Nachlauf** 10 Minuten oder Permanent gewählt werden.
Weiterhin kann hier die minimale Drehzahl des Lüfters in 10 Stufen zwischen 0 und 9 eingestellt werden.
Ist ein minimaler Drehzahlwert eingestellt, so entfällt die Funktion AUS.
Befanetta81
Italy
spegnimento (ritardato) dopo 10 minuti
Explanation:
in questo caso l'impostazione riguarda lo spegnimento non immediato (AUS) ma dopo 10 minuti
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/tech-engineerin...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Funzionamento per inerzia
Lorenzo Rossi
4spegnimento (ritardato) dopo 10 minuti
martini
3post-funzionamento inerziale
Ilde Grimaldi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Funzionamento per inerzia


Explanation:
Vedi il link seguente di un Kudoz precedente.

https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/21967705-nach...

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spegnimento (ritardato) dopo 10 minuti


Explanation:
in questo caso l'impostazione riguarda lo spegnimento non immediato (AUS) ma dopo 10 minuti
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-italian/tech-engineerin...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Grazie

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
post-funzionamento inerziale


Explanation:
fase residua di attivazione di 10 minuti

Ilde Grimaldi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search