Scheuerpad

Italian translation: panno frangiato / a frange

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scheuerpad
Italian translation:panno frangiato / a frange
Entered by: Serena Falconi

18:40 Jan 29, 2019
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Scheuerpad für kratzfeste Oberflächen.
German term or phrase: Scheuerpad
Si parla di una scopa ricaricabile
Serena Falconi
Italy
panno frangiato / a frange
Explanation:
http://www.salabar.it/node/141
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4panno frangiato / a frange
martini
3Panno abrasivo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Panno abrasivo


Explanation:
..

SANDRA ROSSI MANNELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panno frangiato / a frange


Explanation:
http://www.salabar.it/node/141

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
grazie!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search