Freie Schule

Italian translation: vs.

10:47 Mar 12, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Freie Schule
Was versteht man in Deutschland unter "freien Schulen"???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Italian translation:vs.
Explanation:
Die Freie Schule in Berlin wurde 1979 gegründet und im November 1990 endgültig genehmigt. ***Sie ist eine Grundschule mit angeschlossenem Hort***.

http://www.freie-schule-in-berlin.cidsnet.de/k_start.html

Cmq, è una Freie Schule è una scuola privata, non statale
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2s.u.
Birgit Schrader
3vs.
Befanetta81


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
So viel ich weiß sind das Schulen in freier Trägerschaft, also verschiedene Privatschulen, kirchliche Schulen, Waldorfschulen etc...

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
4 mins

agree  dieter haake: freie, private Trägerschaft
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vs.


Explanation:
Die Freie Schule in Berlin wurde 1979 gegründet und im November 1990 endgültig genehmigt. ***Sie ist eine Grundschule mit angeschlossenem Hort***.

http://www.freie-schule-in-berlin.cidsnet.de/k_start.html

Cmq, è una Freie Schule è una scuola privata, non statale

Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search