Was können Sie bis wann liefern in welcher Ausführung?

Italian translation: Che cosa ci potete fornire, entro quando e in quale versione?

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Was können Sie bis wann liefern in welcher Ausführung?
Italian translation:Che cosa ci potete fornire, entro quando e in quale versione?
Entered by: Giuliana Buscaglione

13:06 Aug 20, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Was können Sie bis wann liefern in welcher Ausführung?
La trovo alquanto ostica, avete suggerimenti?

grazie
nisorann
Italy
Cosa ci potete fornire, entro quando e in quale versione?
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
era più idonea al contesto

grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cosa ci potete fornire, entro quando e in quale versione?
Giovanna N.
3 +2s.u.
Birgit Schrader


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Was können Sie bis wann liefern in welcher Ausführung?
s.u.


Explanation:
Ich würde den Satz so umschreiben:
Welche Produkte können sie uns bis wann liefern und welche Ausführungen stehen zur Verfügung?
Dann wird es vielleicht klarer..
Vorschlag: Quali prodotti/ che cosa ci potete fornire fino a quando e quali finiture/versioni ci sono?
il senso sarebbe questo....

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alba Suleiman
17 hrs

agree  verbis: modelli/versioni
1 day 21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Was können Sie bis wann liefern in welcher Ausführung?
Cosa ci potete fornire, entro quando e in quale versione?


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
era più idonea al contesto

grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annalisa Tamborra (X): sono d'accordo!
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  verbis
1 day 20 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search