Gestellbau

Italian translation: componenti dell\'incastellatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gestellbau
Italian translation:componenti dell\'incastellatura
Entered by: eliper

07:32 Jun 25, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Collaudo assemblaggio fotovoltaici
German term or phrase: Gestellbau
Beim Entladen der Modulpaletten vor der Montage wurden Solarmodule mit der empfindlichen Rückseitenfolie (Backsheet) gegen scharfkantige oder spitze ***Gestellbauteile*** gelehnt

basamento?
eliper
Switzerland
componenti dell'incastellatura
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supporti / sostegni
martini
3componenti dell'incastellatura
Ilde Grimaldi


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
componenti dell'incastellatura


Explanation:
x

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
grazie:-)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supporti / sostegni


Explanation:
direi semplicemente così
componenti (Bauteile) che fanno da intelaiatura, telaio (Gestell) e quindi supportano, sostengono

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 378




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search