Systemauslastung

Italian translation: sovraccarico del sistema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Systemauslastung
Italian translation:sovraccarico del sistema
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

19:14 Aug 27, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Systemauslastung
Aufgrund der hohen Systemauslastung kann Ihre Anfrage zur Zeit nicht bearbeitet werden.
Diana Mecarelli
sovraccarico del sistema
Explanation:
hohe Systemauslastung
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sovraccarico del sistema
Maurizio Foroni
5utilizzazione del sistema
Befanetta81


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sovraccarico del sistema


Explanation:
hohe Systemauslastung

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
59 mins

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilizzazione del sistema


Explanation:
Systemauslastung f (Inf) utilizzazione f del sistema


Befanetta81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search