PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Durchläufe

Italian translation: prove

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchläufe
Italian translation:prove
Entered by: Chiara Zanone

08:02 Sep 15, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
German term or phrase: Durchläufe
Nach der „heißen Probe“ läuft die Kamera. Mehrere *Durchläufe* sind notwendig, um das Bild so einzufangen wie das Drehbuch es vorschreibt. Jeder Handgriff sitzt, Regieanweisungen werden von allen Teammitgliedern in kürzester Zeit umgesetzt um die kostbare Zeit effizient zu nutzen.

Con questo termine in ambito cinematografico si intendono le riprese vero? Non sono sicura... Grazie
Chiara Zanone
Italy
prove
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2prove
Zea_Mays
3 +1Passaggi
Giusy Comi
3riprese
Danila Moro


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Passaggi


Explanation:
Sono necessari più/parecchi/svariati passaggi così per catturare l'immagine....

Giusy Comi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva-Maria P: penso che rende l'idea per una cosa che non è nè carne (prova) nè pesce (ripresa)
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Grazie Eva-Maria

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prove


Explanation:
...

Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Cirinna: si, sarei per prova/tentativo
1 hr

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 9 hrs

neutral  Eva-Maria P: terrei l'espressione "prova" per la "heiße Probe"; qua secondo me va meglio "passaggi" per far capire che non è solo una prova ma neanche la ripresa finale; ecco, magari "tentativo"
1 day 23 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riprese


Explanation:
intenderei così

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search