PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Leiterin Spurensuche

Italian translation: capo della (polizia) scientifica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leiterin Spurensuche
Italian translation:capo della (polizia) scientifica
Entered by: rittosh

16:37 Jun 8, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
German term or phrase: Leiterin Spurensuche
xxx spielt die Leiterin Spurensuche

si parla di un'attrice di telefilm polizieschi
Daniela Vogliotti
capo della (polizia) scientifica
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

rittosh
Germany
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3capo della (polizia) scientifica
rittosh
3capo del reparto investigazioni scientifiche
lidija68
3capo sezione indagini
Valentina Frattini
3capo segugio
Sara Maruozzo Méndez


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo segugio


Explanation:
XXX nel ruolo della capo segugio, un idea... forse con questo filo ti viene qualcosa ;-)

Sara Maruozzo Méndez
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo sezione indagini


Explanation:
Spuren: tracce, indizi; quindi ricerca degli indizi=indagini




    Reference: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt1485164/
Valentina Frattini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo del reparto investigazioni scientifiche


Explanation:
Capo del reparto investigazioni scientifiche
http://www.carabinieri.it/Internet/Arma/Oggi/RACIS/

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reparto_investigazioni_scientif...


in Italia si usa Comandante del Reparto
....Comandante del Reparto Investigazioni scientifiche (RIS), sede di Messina
http://www.thrillermagazine.it/notizie/9416/?print=1





Spurensuche mit Gips und Rußpulver
Akademie Wertheimer Außenstelle übernimmt landesweit Technik-Fortbildung von Schutz- und Kriminalpolizisten - Wolfgang Rücker ist Seminarleiter
http://www.main-netz.de/nachrichten/region/wertheim/wertheim...
http://www.kinder-uni.li/presse/Vaterland_13_09_2007.pdf



lidija68
Italy
Native speaker of: Serbian
PRO pts in category: 7

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capo della (polizia) scientifica


Explanation:
un'idea

rittosh
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search