zollvergünstigt

Italian translation: agevolazione doganale

07:25 Jul 11, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: zollvergünstigt
Zwischen verschiedenen Ländern bzw. Ländergruppen wurden sogenannte bilaterale oder autonome Präferenzabkommen geschlossen.
Diese Abkommen ermöglichen Ursprungswaren zollvergünstigt zu importieren
Danke!
Easy Service
Italian translation:agevolazione doganale
Explanation:
Saluti
Befanetta81
Selected response from:

Befanetta81
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5agevolazione doganale
Befanetta81
5a tariffe doganali ridotte/agevolate
smarinella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agevolazione doganale


Explanation:
Saluti
Befanetta81

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Duina
12 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero
17 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Carla Trapani: che godono di agevolazioni doganali
29 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Mariella Bonelli: con agevolazione doganale
36 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
42 mins
  -> Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a tariffe doganali ridotte/agevolate


Explanation:
quello che in ted. è un avv. in it. va esplicitato ... e allungato come sempre altrimenti non si può rendere la frase bene

consentono di importare..... a tariffe doganali ridotte/agevolate

cfr. Zollglossar DE>FR (niente it, prutroppo, ma è lo stesso)

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 95




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search