SAV = Service après vente

Italian translation: Assistenza Post Vendita

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SAV = Service après vente
Italian translation:Assistenza Post Vendita
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

10:37 May 10, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: SAV = Service après vente
PR Text.
Der Ausdruck ist freilich französisch, auf Englisch wäre das: After Sales Service

Gibt es einen äquivalenten Ausdruck auf Italienisch???
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Assistenza Post Vendita
Explanation:
a common expression :)

HTH
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
danke an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Assistenza Post Vendita
Carla Trapani
5servizi post-vendita
Stefano Asperti
4assistenza (servizio) post-sales
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
1servizio post-vendite
Befanetta81


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
SAV = Service après vente
Assistenza Post Vendita


Explanation:
a common expression :)

HTH
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
danke an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giorgia P
2 mins
  -> thx

agree  Maurizio Foroni
3 mins
  -> thx

agree  Laura Di Santo: con minuscole
9 mins
  -> sì, ma l'ho trovato anche in maiuscolo spesso.. dipende .. ad esempio come nome di reparto :)

agree  Stefano Asperti: Wow, Ally McBeal!! È un mito!!!
41 mins
  -> il mio alter ego praticamente ..))

agree  Alba Suleiman
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
SAV = Service après vente
servizi post-vendita


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-10 10:40:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o assistenza post-vendita ancora meglio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-10 10:40:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o assistenza post-vendita ancora meglio

Stefano Asperti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
SAV = Service après vente
servizio post-vendite


Explanation:
nur ein Vorschlag

Befanetta81
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SAV = Service après vente
assistenza (servizio) post-sales


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-10 10:40:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.edist.it/azienda/c_azienda.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-10 10:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht noch besser in diesem \"Kontext\":

SAT = Servizio di Assistenza Tecnica

... The After-Sales Service (SAT = Servizio di Assistenza Tecnica) follows the ... and therefore anticipating the typical issues of the post-sales activity. ...
www.bitronvideo.it/eng/bv_assistenza.asp

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search