Mitnehmerschlüssel

Italian translation: chiave (per ghiere) con denti esterni

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mitnehmerschlüssel
Italian translation:chiave (per ghiere) con denti esterni
Entered by: Serena Falconi

09:55 Jun 25, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Mitnehmerschlüssel
German term or phrase: Mitnehmerschlüssel
Pochissimo contesto, elenco di utensili.
Serena Falconi
Italy
chiave (per ghiere) con denti esterni
Explanation:
confrontando le immagini in internet credo si tratti di questo tipo di chiave
Selected response from:

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chiave a settore
martini
3chiave (per ghiere) con denti esterni
Caterina De Santis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chiave a settore


Explanation:
v. foto qui
https://bw-schmitti.de/produkt/mitnehmerschluessel-25-28/

questa si chiama chiave a settore, può essere con nasello quadro o tondo



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 561

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chiave (per ghiere) con denti esterni


Explanation:
confrontando le immagini in internet credo si tratti di questo tipo di chiave

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search