ortsgebunden

Italian translation: non vincolata al luogo/al territorio

11:05 Mar 9, 2017
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / ortsgebunden
German term or phrase: ortsgebunden
Mit der kostenlosen App bietet XXX sowohl Handel und Garten- und Landschaftsbau sowie interessierten Endverbrauchern eine höchst flexible, ortsungebundene Lösung zur Klärung wichtiger Fragen rund um den Wassergarten.

Stesso contesto di prima..

Ortsgebunden= locale ?
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:non vincolata al luogo/al territorio
Explanation:
Si tratta dell'attributo negativo ungebunden (non vincolato)
Selected response from:

AP-Translat
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3a distanza
martini
4non vincolata al luogo/al territorio
AP-Translat


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ortsungebunden
non vincolata al luogo/al territorio


Explanation:
Si tratta dell'attributo negativo ungebunden (non vincolato)

AP-Translat
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ortsungebunden
a distanza


Explanation:
ortsUNgebund

trattandosi di un'app penso si riferisca a questo
un servizio mobile, praticamente

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritisdini
19 mins

agree  Alberto Franci (X): giustissimo: "soluzione a distanza" = 84.500 google-treffer!...
1 hr

agree  Daniela Tosi
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search