Kranzpartner

Italian translation: sponsor collaterale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kranzpartner
Italian translation:sponsor collaterale
Entered by: Giovanna N.

21:36 May 4, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Kranzpartner
Kranzpartner
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
sponsor collaterale
Explanation:

Leggendo qui:
http://www.biberstein2010.ch/fileadmin/files/Downloads/Dokum...

Mi sono fatta questa idea:
= Legadue Basket =
30 apr 2008 ... Il sindaco aveva promesso di aiutarci trovando se non altri soci almeno risorse finanziarie attraverso ***sponsor collaterali****. ...
www.legaduebasket.it/news/?id=70428

Buon lavoro Giovanna,
torno al mio...;))
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4co-sponsor
martini
3sponsor collaterale
monica.m


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sponsor collaterale


Explanation:

Leggendo qui:
http://www.biberstein2010.ch/fileadmin/files/Downloads/Dokum...

Mi sono fatta questa idea:
= Legadue Basket =
30 apr 2008 ... Il sindaco aveva promesso di aiutarci trovando se non altri soci almeno risorse finanziarie attraverso ***sponsor collaterali****. ...
www.legaduebasket.it/news/?id=70428

Buon lavoro Giovanna,
torno al mio...;))


monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Grazie!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
co-sponsor


Explanation:
v. l'illuminante classificazione del secondo rif. qui sotto

Die Migros-Marke Heidi ist Kranzpartner des ESAF 2010 in Frauenfeld, welches am
Heidi partecipa all'evento in qualità di partner.
http://www.migros.ch/DE/Aktionen_Angebote/Wettbewerbe/Heidi_...


1. Kategorie Hauptsponsor «Königspartner»
Max. 5 Partner
Sachleistungen teilweise möglich
2. Kategorie «offizieller Partner» (DL-Partner)
Für gewisse Bereiche/Aktionen als offizieller Partner
Aufteilung Barbetrag und/oder Dienstleistungen gemäss Verhandlungen.
3. Kategorie Co-Sponsor «Kranzpartner»
http://www.frauenfeld2010.ch/PortalData/1/Resources/online_c...


martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search