bringen wir bewegende Ideen auf die Strasse

Italian translation: mettiamo su strada idee dinamiche

08:51 Apr 10, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: bringen wir bewegende Ideen auf die Strasse
Mit technologischer Kompetenz und Innovationskraft bringen wir bewegende Ideen auf die Strasse.

Contesto: pubblicità auto
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:mettiamo su strada idee dinamiche
Explanation:
Giocherei con il concetto di "messa su strada" e "dinamicità" di un veicolo. Ovviamente, è solo una proposta.
Selected response from:

Elisa Farina
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5mettiamo su strada idee dinamiche
Elisa Farina
3 +4facciamo viaggiare le emozioni
monica.m
3mettiamo in moto idee stimolanti/interessanti
Caterina De Santis


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mettiamo su strada idee dinamiche


Explanation:
Giocherei con il concetto di "messa su strada" e "dinamicità" di un veicolo. Ovviamente, è solo una proposta.

Elisa Farina
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Manfreda
31 mins
  -> Grazie Paola! E buon w/e!

agree  Elena Zanetti: bello!
53 mins
  -> Grazie Elena!

agree  Daniela Vogliotti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  rigrioli
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  mariant
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Grazie!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettiamo in moto idee stimolanti/interessanti


Explanation:
userei anche "progetti avvincenti/affascinanti" :)

Caterina De Santis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
facciamo viaggiare le emozioni


Explanation:
un'alternativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 ore (2010-04-11 07:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

più semplicemente
"realizziamo auto che danno emozioni"

(in tempi non lontani si sarebbe detto e-mozioni...:))

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
1 hr

agree  Katia Iacono: bella a me piace davvero!
5 hrs

agree  Paola Manfreda: bellissima
22 hrs

agree  Sara Negro: bella! complimenti!
1 day 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search