Erfrischungsraum

Italian translation: stanza/sala da bagno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erfrischungsraum
Italian translation:stanza/sala da bagno
Entered by: Gabriella Fisichella

13:24 Jul 22, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Cartolina d'invito a una fiera
German term or phrase: Erfrischungsraum
Ciao a tutti,

il mio cliente mi ha spiegato il significato in questo modo:

gepflegte Anlage mit WC, Wasserstelle, Spiegeln, Handtüchern, etc.

Come lo tradurreste in italiano?

Ecco il contesto:
Geniessen Sie den Relax-Bereich mit
internationalen Tageszeitungen,
Internet-Zugang und einem
Erfrischungsraum mit eigener Toilette.

Grazie in anticipo
Gabriella
Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
stanza/sala da bagno
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

monica.m
Italy
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stanza/sala da bagno
monica.m
3locale/ambiente/sala "fresh&beauty"
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stanza/sala da bagno


Explanation:
...

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Perfetto, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
6 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
51 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Zerlina: mi fa venire in mente gli eufemistici restroom e powderroom inglesi.
2 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Valeria Lattanzi
3 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locale/ambiente/sala "fresh&beauty"


Explanation:
...

Zea_Mays
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search