Markenklammer

Italian translation: profilo di brand

12:18 Mar 27, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Markenklammer
"Um mehrere Werte zu vermittel, gleichzeitig ein konsistentes Markenbild zu schaffen und Synergien zu nutzen, braucht es eine Markenklammer"
pmina
Italian translation:profilo di brand
Explanation:
Un'idea...
Selected response from:

mattiariccardi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3configurazione di marca / di brand
monica.m
3profilo di brand
mattiariccardi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profilo di brand


Explanation:
Un'idea...

mattiariccardi
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configurazione di marca / di brand


Explanation:
anche tenendo conto di questo traducente inglese, provo a dare una risposta

markenklammer - [ Traduci questa pagina ](KudoZ) German to English translation of markenklammer [pure marketing - Marketing / Market Research (Marketing)].
www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_english/marketing_market_resea... - 47k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:5AKfpiKitXsJ:www.taikn....



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno18 min (2009-03-28 12:37:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ho trovato questo, che ci orienterebbe verso "cornice" (frame)...sempre in un contesto di configurazione / denominazione del brand.
Markenklammer si trova peraltro spesso riferito al nome stesso del brand.

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:-_7B9UyJVDEJ:homes.dico...



monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search