Verlaufglas

Hungarian translation: színátmenetes lencse/színátmenetes lencséjű szemüveg

15:00 Jan 26, 2011
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Optik
German term or phrase: Verlaufglas
Szemüvegekkel kapcsolatos szövegben szerepel.
A meghatározása a következő:
Brillenglas, das eine bestimmte Änderung der Tönung (Transmission und/oder Farbe) über die gesamte Glasfläche oder einen Teil der Fläche aufweist.

Angolul: gradient tinted lens.

A pontos magyar megfelelőjére lenne szükségem.
Köszönöm szépen!
Melinda Zimmermann
Germany
Hungarian translation:színátmenetes lencse/színátmenetes lencséjű szemüveg
Explanation:
he ez a Verlauf állandó (gradient), tehát nem színváltós, akkor ezt javasolom....
Selected response from:

László Virag
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2színátmenetes lencse/színátmenetes lencséjű szemüveg
László Virag
5átmenetes lencse
Attila Széphegyi


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
színátmenetes lencse/színátmenetes lencséjű szemüveg


Explanation:
he ez a Verlauf állandó (gradient), tehát nem színváltós, akkor ezt javasolom....

Example sentence(s):
  • Polikarbonát keret, színátmenetes lencse.

    Reference: http://www.spexx.hu/fashion-napszemuveg-971-2.html
László Virag
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Arzt
3 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
átmenetes lencse


Explanation:
„Top Gradient (Átmenetes)
Az átmenetes lencse fokozatosan sötétedik a lencse aljától a teteje felé. Ez a lencse a felülről jövő fényt blokkolja anélkül, hogy befolyásolna a látás minőségét. A jól elkészített átmenetes lencsék a felülről jövő fény ellen jobb védelmet nyújtanak, mint az állandó sűrűségű (constant density) lencsék.”


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2011-01-26 16:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Itt az angol változatot magyarázza:
“One of the most explosive high fashion trends for 2009 will be gradient tinted sunglasses. These shades are a favorite classy style with the lens starting at the top in one colour and fading out to a clearer shade at the bottom. The gradient tinted lenses serve visual enhancing purpose, but can really make an outfit complete. There are countless colours that gradient tinted lenses can come in, but the most common are blue or grey. The lenses still have 100% UV protection and all the other benefits of top quality lenses, such as clear vision and name brand frames.”
http://www.sunglassesguru.com.au/gradient-tinted-sunglasses....




    Reference: http://www.sielok.hu/rovat/sifelszereles/cikk/smith-napszemu...
Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search