kurzflorig

Hungarian translation: rövidszőrű (moher henger)

15:05 Jan 28, 2007
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial
German term or phrase: kurzflorig
Der Lack mit kurzfloriger Mohairwalze verarbeitet werden.
weinrich_beate
Hungarian translation:rövidszőrű (moher henger)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Dora Miklody
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rövidszőrű (moher henger)
Dora Miklody
4rövidszőrű
HalmoforBT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rövidszőrű (moher henger)


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.boatpaint.com/Holding_pages/Hungary/bpg/else_equi...
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
köszönöm!!!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 mins

agree  ValtBt
15 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rövidszőrű


Explanation:
www.otthonunk.hu/?cikk=h-20031005532238-234&utility=print
A munkát rövidszőrű festőhengerrel is elvégezhetjük, mégpedig gyorsan, hiszen ez szélesebb, mint az ecset és .
www.ezermester2000.hu/2001-6/falfestes.htm
E művelethez a szokásos festőhenger a legideálisabb szerszám. ... és széles ecsetet, vagy rövidszőrű, esetleg szivacs festőhengert használjunk. .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 óra (2007-01-29 06:45:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Még nem volt kint a másik javaslat.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker:





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search