Kostenposition

Hungarian translation: költségpozíció

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kostenposition
Hungarian translation:költségpozíció
Entered by: Gabriella Maraz (X)

06:43 Jul 19, 2011
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Kostenposition
Könnte mir jemand helfen? Wie übersetzt Ihr "Kostenposition" ins Ungarische? Eine bestimmte Sparte hat auf dem Weltmarkt "deutliche Nachteile bei Größe und bzw. Kostenposition."

Danke im Voraus!
Gabriella Maraz (X)
költségpozíció
Explanation:
A magyarban ezt használják.

http://numen.extra.hu/procjegyzet2.php?file=ST8
Selected response from:

Agnes Dabi
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1költségpozíció
Agnes Dabi
5költségtétel
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
költségpozíció


Explanation:
A magyarban ezt használják.

http://numen.extra.hu/procjegyzet2.php?file=ST8

Agnes Dabi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  József Lázár
10 hrs
  -> köszönöm

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
költségtétel


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-19 08:20:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(a költségei által meghatározott) versenyhelyzet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-07-19 08:21:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mármint a kérdés lent elmagyarázott értelmében

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nem egy tételröl van szó, hanem arról, hogy a cég gazdasági helyzete a költségeket illetöen nehéz (túl drága a termelés). Szerintem ezért a "költségtétel" itt nem müködik, talán valami "költséghelyzet" vagy hasonló?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search