Eigenverantwortung

Hungarian translation: személyes / egyéni felelősség

21:18 Jan 2, 2010
German to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Eigenverantwortung
Mittlerweile beschäftigen wir über 200 Mitarbeiter die mit viel Eigenverantwortung und Flexibilität am Erfolg des Unternehmens beitragen.

Köszönöm!
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Hungarian translation:személyes / egyéni felelősség
Explanation:
A mondatban esetleg a felelősség is elég lehet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2010-01-02 23:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egyéni felelősség:
(http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=hu&lng1=hu,...
fordert die Mitgliedstaaten eindringlich auf, unternehmerische Initiative und Eigenverantwortung stärker in den Vordergrund zu rücken = sürgeti a tagállamokat, hogy javítsák a vállalkozói szellem és az egyéni felelősség megítélését
Selected response from:

Péter Kaczvinszky
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1személyes / egyéni felelősség
Péter Kaczvinszky
4felelősségteljes
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
személyes / egyéni felelősség


Explanation:
A mondatban esetleg a felelősség is elég lehet.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2010-01-02 23:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Egyéni felelősség:
(http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=hu&lng1=hu,...
fordert die Mitgliedstaaten eindringlich auf, unternehmerische Initiative und Eigenverantwortung stärker in den Vordergrund zu rücken = sürgeti a tagállamokat, hogy javítsák a vállalkozói szellem és az egyéni felelősség megítélését

Péter Kaczvinszky
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hajas Tunde (X)
72 days
  -> Köszönöm!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
felelősségteljes


Explanation:
csak a jelen kontextben

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search