Raumforderung

Greek translation: Χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raumforderung
Greek translation:Χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία
Entered by: Lito Vrakatseli

10:49 Sep 17, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Tumoren
German term or phrase: Raumforderung
Diagnose:
Bithalamischer PNET
Hydrocephalus occulusus

MRT Schädel vom XX.XX.XXXX:
Bithalamische Raumforderung links>rechts mit einer Gesamtausdehnung links von 5x4 cm und rechts 2x2 cm.
Lito Vrakatseli
Greece
Χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία
Explanation:
raumfordernder Prozess = χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία

Γερμανο - Ελληνικό Λεξικό Ιατρικών Όρων
Ιατρικές Εκδόσεις Π.Χ. Πασχαλίδης
Selected response from:

bakirtzi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία
bakirtzi
3χωροκατακτητική βλάβη
Maria-Christina Rizopoulou


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία


Explanation:
raumfordernder Prozess = χωροκατακτητική εξεργασία

Γερμανο - Ελληνικό Λεξικό Ιατρικών Όρων
Ιατρικές Εκδόσεις Π.Χ. Πασχαλίδης


    Reference: http://www.iatrotek.org/ioArt.asp?id=12066
bakirtzi
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Koukia
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Athanasios F
22 hrs
  -> Danke!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
χωροκατακτητική βλάβη


Explanation:





    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=914...
    Reference: http://www.encephalos.gr/full/44-1-05g.htm
Maria-Christina Rizopoulou
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Greek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search