Quarzstabil

Greek translation: crystal stabilized

19:01 Jan 21, 2009
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Ιατρικές συσκευές
German term or phrase: Quarzstabil
Genauigkeit: Quarzstabil,
Eleftheria Dekavalla
United Arab Emirates
Greek translation:crystal stabilized
Explanation:
in den meisten griechischen Uebersetzungen wird es gar nicht oder in englischer Sprache uebersetzt.
Selected response from:

marina2002
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crystal stabilized
marina2002
3σταθερό κρύσταλλο
Maria-Christina Rizopoulou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
σταθερό κρύσταλλο


Explanation:





    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Quarzs...
    Reference: http://www.teimes.gr/p18_9_2006b.doc
Maria-Christina Rizopoulou
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Greek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crystal stabilized


Explanation:
in den meisten griechischen Uebersetzungen wird es gar nicht oder in englischer Sprache uebersetzt.

marina2002
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search