Reizschwelle

Greek translation: ουδός ερεθισμού

17:09 Nov 24, 2006
German to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Elektrode
German term or phrase: Reizschwelle
Als Reizschwelle gilt die niedrigste Impulsamplitude, bei der das Herz noch stimuliert werden kann.
κατώφλι (ελάχιστη τιμή) ερεθισμού?
Ευχαριστώ.
Ε.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
Greek translation:ουδός ερεθισμού
Explanation:
Όσο εξετάζει το παιδί σας , ο ακουολόγος βρίσκει το χαμηλότερο όριο διέργεσης σε κάθε κανάλι που δίνει αίσθηση ακοής - γνωστό και ως ουδός ερεθισμού. ...
www.medel.gr/koxliaka_emfiteumata.htm
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay (X)
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ουδός ερεθισμού
Andras Mohay (X)
3το κατώτατο όριο έντασης ερεθίσματος
Franz Holzer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
το κατώτατο όριο έντασης ερεθίσματος


Explanation:
Έτσι λέει το Süss- deutsch-Griechisches Wörterbuch

Franz Holzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ουδός ερεθισμού


Explanation:
Όσο εξετάζει το παιδί σας , ο ακουολόγος βρίσκει το χαμηλότερο όριο διέργεσης σε κάθε κανάλι που δίνει αίσθηση ακοής - γνωστό και ως ουδός ερεθισμού. ...
www.medel.gr/koxliaka_emfiteumata.htm

Andras Mohay (X)
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Athanasios F: ...και κατώφλι
17 hrs
  -> Συμφωνώ.. και επαυξάνω :-) - Όντως, στο link αυτό, το "κατώφλι" επεξηγείται με το "ου.ε.": www.medel.gr/eidiko_leksilogio.htm

agree  raptisi
23 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search